Thursday, December 30, 2010

read something

graff japan - hot - buy it

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

hahahaha check it

a style wars remake .... primary method

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

ok..... i understand collabs with products

but sometimes i wonder about the merit of a few of them, i mean it may not be the most technical or the most good looking but i did just see a man paint a bottle white and throw ink at it right...
i wont knock a payday tho - and the man has the best inks - cheers kr

Monday, December 27, 2010

got a need for pin sized pieces

we have the ironlak fineliners - and plenty of everfresh blackbooks :)

Friday, December 24, 2010

happy non denominational days off

ok heres the real balls
giant shut 25th, 26th (its a sunday we dont work anyways) then...... OPEN
thats it - the true holiday spirit is being able to buy your shit when you need it
peace love and happiness tho


Wednesday, December 22, 2010

chrissy ideas again!

buy some hats, i know you got the monkey ass bald spot coming in, keep that nasty bizness away from the ladies..... wear a fine hat.....from buuuuurn

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

chrissy ideas cont.

the all city style train - back in stock from frik knows how long ago but here for yur pleasure

Monday, December 20, 2010


seriously impressive, its been a joy to follow this wall through the year and i have been keen as hell to see it done - now that it is done, i feel a little empty inside *sniff sniff*

Thursday, December 16, 2010

lrg + lak + pose + witnes


jesus, even im worried about rocking up to this, half expecting to wake up on a ship with a kidney missing or some shit - still tho - lush - tomorrow - 17th @ backwoods... seriously over 18's

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

chrissy ideas 3

The import cap converter - we sold outta these bad boys pretty frikken quick last time they were in stock - just received a fatty bag full - think of this gift, turning useless ol' tins into shiny use tins - all for three bucks - cheaper than a beer oooh yeah

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

now all we need is hours of it

its been doing the rounds but i does look balls awesome -

Monday, December 13, 2010

chrissy ideas 2

frikken hot new burn t's - the dabs and myla sets the works sirs at around the $50 mark not only can you afford to get one you can afford the guy to screen all the hotties that now want you... think about it.....

Friday, December 10, 2010

chrissy ideas 1

while senior management at giant flipped the bird to any chance of chistmas sales (im sure it was purely out of respect of different faiths and people and not to be tight) they have at least busted out some fine new wares for the season to help you and yours get what you need to thrive, survive, produce and reduce the spending at any other store.......

soooo No.1
aus imports - most know - but let me put it this way - when a tin is using the terms "reduced toxicity" as a major selling point - you know its good shit

Thursday, December 9, 2010

i dig the balls on this

i like that the lads have just drilled a cupla holes in the ground and made it - i would have banged some marine ply onto it and painted it or chucked a child into it, stolen some zoo animals, flogged one of those street coffe carts and put it in there etc etc but this is cool all the same

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

a banging blog idea

here we have the pen pals alphabet with some kick ass writers from the globe doing a letter a day - should be a fun 26 days unless some ones a dumbass and we get more or less

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

fafi in live action

dunno about the music but ever since i saw who framed rodger rabbit i have a "thing" for hot toon girls..... actually i have a thing for girls.... all of them (nearly)

Friday, December 3, 2010


now, we love your biz, we love your work and we need you buy everything all the time (kids to feed, habits to continue) but we would feel wayyyy jerk like if we did not tell you about this
montana is giving away a palette of paint on the 24th of dec 696 tins friends and daily shtuff from them each day - you just gotta throw the montana calendar app on you page (it will give people something else to look at besides you hugging a dog when pissed)
anyway we promise do something wonderful if we win :)

Thursday, December 2, 2010

smash 137

international fella smash 137 had a bit of a show in franceland and heres a little vid - choice cuts

we mention this because we also have this book for sale :)

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

hahaha gold

.wav from .wav on Vimeo.

sticking it to the man - jurassic style